Candy Blocks Collapse

Candy Blocks Collapse

"Candy Blocks Collapse" is a delightful matching game where you click on groups of 2 or more candy blocks to eliminate them. To progress through each level, your goal is to clear all the blocks from the board. Exercise strategic thinking as you eliminate blocks, ensuring that each block has at least one identical neighbor. Can you efficiently clear the board and satisfy your sweet tooth for a challenge?

Your Guide to Candy Blocks Collapse

Instructions
Use mouse or touch to select the blocks.

Who is the creator of Candy Blocks Collapse?

The team or studio that worked on this game is Lof Games.

Which gender is this game best suited for?

The game primarily attracts Male & Female.

Does this game meet the standards for kids' entertainment?

No, I would not recommend Candy Blocks Collapse for children.

Is this game compatible with mobile phones?

Candy Blocks Collapse is playable on mobile operating systems like iOS and Android.

Does the game include any kind of brutality or violence?

Yes, cruelty is present in the gameplay of Candy Blocks Collapse.

Does the game include any graphic content related to blood?

Yes, there is blood present in Candy Blocks Collapse.

What age group does this game primarily appeal to?

The appropriate age range for playing this game is Kids.

What game development engine does this game rely on for its features and functionality?

The technical foundation of the game is built using Javascript.

Under which genre is this game classified?

The genre under which this game is classified is Puzzle.

What descriptive tags are linked to this game?

The descriptors associated with this game are block, candy, collect.
Recommended Articles